2014 NSC SEMI FINAL IS BACK!!!

Winners for 2014 National Science Challenge State Level



  • Negeri Sembilan

    SMK King George V


    Team Members:


    • Fadhilah Muhamad (M. Teacher)
    • See Jing Ming
    • Lee Shan Shan
    • Partiban Anathurai


  • Perlis

    SMK Padang Besar (U)


    Team Members:


    • Nur Azrina Ghazali (M. Teacher)
    • Muhammad Hairul Hakimi Mohd Deri
    • Zarul Bazli Mad Desa
    • Mohamad Ariff Nasir


  • Kedah

    SMK Sin Min


    Team Members:


    • Kum Wan Thai (M. Teacher)
    • Loh Wai Han
    • Loo Chuan Shen
    • Theam Wing Chun


  • Pulau Pinang

    SMJK Phor Tay


    Team Members:


    • Tan Poh Hoon (M. Teacher)
    • Ivan Chan Kai Chin
    • Foo Yang
    • Tan Yi Xuan


  • Kelantan

    SM Sains Tengku Muhammad Faris


    Team Members:


    • Hasmani lshak (M. Teacher)
    • Nik Amir Muiz Nik Ahmad
    • Muhammad Rikman Hakim Roslan
    • Wan Mohamad Nabil Faisham


  • Terengganu

    MRSM Kota Putra


    Team Members:


    • Ahmad Khairi Abdul Rahman (M. Teacher)
    • Nik Fahmi Nazhan Nik Muza
    • 'Imran Mohd Pazudin
    • Muhammad Aqil Afifuddin


  • Perak

    SMJK Krian


    Team Members:


    • Rosmila Ahmad (M. Teacher)
    • H'ng Kai Sin
    • Ho Zhe Xuan
    • Khor Khai Shyen


  • Selangor

    SMK Bandar Utama Damansara (4)


    Team Members:


    • Leow Hoay Suan (M. Teacher)
    • Tham Zhi Jin
    • David Chu Peng Yuan
    • Oh Siang Loong


  • Melaka

    SMK St. Francis


    Team Members:


    • Wong Leon Kit (M. Teacher)
    • Seet Tzuhwan
    • Chee Hsien Hwei
    • Aaron Yong Tse Wei


  • Pahang

    SMK Abdul Rahman Talib


    Team Members:


    • Nur Harlyana Harun (M. Teacher)
    • Pearl Loong Wei Xian
    • Aisswarya A/P K. Vasu
    • Mujahidah Mohd Azmi


  • Johor

    SMK Tinggi Kluang


    Team Members:


    • Chia Ah Moi (M. Teacher)
    • Muhammad Fazlan Md Fadzil
    • Muhammad Firdaus Mohamad Farid
    • Mohammad lzzul Iman Musa


  • Sarawak

    SMK Methodist


    Team Members:


    • Francisca Lau Siew Hsia (M. Teacher)
    • Max Ting Sian Ling
    • Clarence Chua Ming Zhi
    • Alexandra Wee Rei Hsia


  • Sabah

    SMK Sung Siew


    Team Members:


    • Chong Yiing Yiing (M. Teacher)
    • Voon Pei Si
    • Shim Tran Hui
    • Carina Pan Synn Cuen


  • W.P. Kuala Lumpur

    SM Sains Alam Shah


    Team Members:


    • Tuan Norma Tuan Yaacob (M. Teacher)
    • Wan Muhammad Afiz
    • Zulfadhli Ahmad
    • Luqman Hakim Abdul Halim


  • W.P. Labuan

    SM Sains Labuan


    Team Members:


    • Aliakbar Asri (M. Teacher)
    • Anesylvia Angan
    • Nadwatun Anis A.B. Sitia
    • Nurulhani Adlina Madzan


  • W.P. Putrajaya

    Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah


    Team Members:


    • Nurul Hayati Ibrahim (M. Teacher)
    • Muhammad Nazmi Muhammad Nazri
    • Ahmad Hisyam Danial Alias
    • Mohammad Ariff Rusdi